Botanical Name: Prunus subhirtella Snofozam
Common Names: Weeping Cherry , Snow Fountain
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Pendulous, Weeping
Typical Availability High, Seasonal

Description:

Wonderful and highly ornamental grafted standard cherry tree with pendulous branches that gracefully cascade downwards. Usually grafted onto a 1.5m or 1.8m standard. Large, serrated deep green foliage turns yellow and orange in Autumn. A brilliant display of clustered, white flowers in Spring before the new leaves appear. Very popular as feature tree in small gardens, group plantings and in Japanese inspired landscapes.

Mature Height: 2-4m Position: Full Sun
Mature Width: 2-4m Soil Type: Well Drained

WEEPING PRUNUS CHERRY SNOFAZAM SHORT POT SIZE 40CM

$115.00Price

    UPDATED RETAIL

    TRADING HOURS

    MON - SUN:

    8AM- 4:30PM

    (CLOSED PUBLIC HOLIDAYS) 

    LYNBROOK

    0

    DIACO'S Discount Nursery - LYNBROOK © 2020