Botanical Name: Prunus subhirtella Snofozam
Common Names: Weeping Cherry , Snow Fountain 
Foliage Type: Deciduous
Native No
Plant Type: Tree
Plant Habit: Pendulous, Weeping
Typical Availability High, Seasonal

Description:

Wonderful and highly ornamental grafted standard cherry tree with pendulous branches that gracefully cascade downwards. Usually grafted onto a 1.5m or 1.8m standard. Large, serrated deep green foliage turns yellow and orange in Autumn. A brilliant display of clustered, white flowers in Spring before the new leaves appear. Very popular as feature tree in small gardens, group plantings and in Japanese inspired landscapes.

WEEPING PRUNUS CHERRY SNOWFAZAM TALL POT SIZE 40CM

$139.00Price

    TRADING HOURS DURING STAGE 4 RESTRICTIONS

     

    MON - Sat: 8am - 4pm

     

    sun: closed ONLY DUE TO COVID 19. 

    LYNBROOK

    0

    DIACO'S Discount Nursery - LYNBROOK © 2020